info@rejoiceschool.com | (918) 516-0050

Faculty

Elementary Campus

Preschool

Tiffany Dodson, Preschool 3 Assistant
tdodson@rejoiceschool.com

Tiffany Falley, Preschool 3 Teacher
tfalley@rejoiceschool.com

Desma Hunnicutt, Preschool 3 Assistant
dhunnicutt@rejoiceschool.com

Dina Long, Preschool 3 Assistant
dlong@rejoiceschool.com

Dara Perry, Preschool 3 / Kindergarten 4 Teacher
Kindergarten 4 Teacher
dperry@rejoiceschool.com

K-4

Melanie Smith, Kindergarten 4 Teacher
mdsmith@rejoiceschool.com

Meagan Stoltzfus, Kindergarten 4 Teacher
mstoltzfus@rejoiceschool.com

Donna Bryant, Kindergarten 4 Teacher
dbryant@rejoiceschool.com

Kim Derby, Kindergarten 4 Teacher
kderby@rejoiceschool.com

Bethaney Hargis, Kindergarten 4 Teacher
bhargis@rejoiceschool.com

Cheryl Worley, Kindergarten 4 Assistant
cworley@rejoiceschool.com

K-5

DeAnn Jenkins, Kindergarten 5 Teacher
djenkins@rejoiceschool.com

Becca Kornegay, Kingergarten 5 Teacher
bkornegay@rejoiceschool.com

Stephanie Lietzke, Kindergarten 5 Teacher
slietzke@rejoiceschool.com

1st Grade

Melissa Dobbins, Teacher
mdobbins@rejoiceschool.com

Heather Groves, Teacher
hgroves@rejoiceschool.com

Heather Hart, Teacher
hhart@rejoiceschool.com

Linda Salgado, Teacher
lsalgado@rejoiceschool.com

2nd Grade

Hannah Baccus, Teacher
hbaccus@rejoiceschool.com

Karen Mainprize, Teacher
kmainprize@rejoiceschool.com

Lisa Sloan, Teacher
dshurtleff@rejoiceschool.com

Heidi Stark, Teacher
hstark@rejoiceschool.com

3rd Grade

Kristina Crain, Teacher
kcrain@rejoiceschool.com

Emily Lind, Teacher
elind@rejoiceschool.com

Gina Moseby, Teacher
gmoseby@rejoiceschool.com

4th Grade

Shelly Johnston, Teacher
sjohnston@rejoiceschool.com

Lori Shamburger, Teacher
lshamburger@rejoiceschool.com

5th Grade

Melissa Hurst, Teacher
Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
mhurst@rejoiceschool.com

Destiny King, Teacher
dking@rejoiceschool.com

Samantha Schnakenberg, Teacher
sschnakenberg@rejoiceschool.com

Specials/Electives

Kelsey Hamm, PE (Preschool 3-5th grade)
khamm@rejoiceschool.com

Lyndsey Henson, Art (1st – 5th grade)
lhenson@rejoiceschool.com

Valerie Goforth, Band (5th grade)
vgoforth@rejoiceschool.com

Cheryl Golightly, Media Director
cgolightly@rejoiceschool.com

Jessica Tinney Spanish (Kindergarten 4 – 5th grade)
jtinney@rejoiceschool.com

Danielle Skalnik, Computers (Preschool 3 – 5th grade)
dskalnik@rejoiceschool.com

Mindy Smith, Music (3rd – 5th grade)
msmith@rejoiceschool.com

 

High School Campus

Core Subjects

Kelli Ball, Middle School Math Teacher
kball@rejoiceschool.com

Tim Billingsley, Middle School Bible Teacher
tbillingsley@rejoiceschool.com

Kelly Burr, Middle School Math Teacher
kburr@rejoiceschool.com

Mary Cole, 6th Grade Teacher
Middle School Student Council Advisor
mcole@rejoiceschool.com

Joyce Deason, High School History Teacher
Varsity Girls and Boys Golf Coach
jdeason@rejoiceschool.com

Courtney Hollingsworth, High School English Teacher
chollingsworth@rejoiceschool.com

Brandon Johnson, Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Varsity Track Coach
bjohnson@rejoiceschool.com

Eileen Johnson, High School Science Teacher
ejohnson@rejoiceschool.com

Tracy Lewis, Middle / High School English Teacher
Middle School Student Council Advisor
tlewis@rejoiceschool.com

Lorie McNeal, Middle School English and Literature Teacher
lmcneal@rejoiceschool.com

Misti Marley, Middle School Science Teacher
Varsity Cheer Coach
mmarley@rejoiceschool.com

Jack Newcomb, High School Science Teacher
jnewcomb@rejoiceschool.com

Kathy Phillips, 6th Grade Teacher
kphillips@rejoiceschool.com

Judy Poplin, High School Math Teacher
jpoplin@rejoiceschool.com

Charlie Rake, High School Science Teacher
crake@rejoiceschool.com

Rita Ramirez, High School English Teacher
National Honor Society Advisor
rramirez@rejoiceschool.com

Cheri Schuler, High School Math Teacher
cschuler@rejoiceschool.com

Lindsey Seader, 6th Grade Teacher
lseader@rejoiceschool.com

Leo Willey, Middle / High School History Teacher
Security Staff
lwilley@rejoiceschool.com

Christy Wilson, Middle School English Teacher
Contemporary Living Teacher
cwilson@rejoiceschool.com

Scott Zingerman, High School Science Teacher
High School Bible Teacher
szingerman@rejoiceschool.com

Specials/Electives

Marty Barnett, Strength and Conditioning
mbarnett@rejoiceschool.com

Nancy Cook, Middle Eastern Archaeology Teacher
High School Bible Teacher
ncook@rejoiceschool.com

Roberta Eberhard, Middle / High School Drama Teacher, High School Yearbook Advisor
reberhard@rejoiceschool.com

Valerie Goforth, Middle / High School Band
vgoforth@rejoiceschool.com

Pat Golightly, Worship Arts Teacher
Spiritual Life Director
pgolightly@rejoiceschool.com

Staci Henson, High School Speech Teacher
shenson@rejoiceschool.com

Darla Holden, High School Campus Media Director
Middle School Journalism Teacher
Middle School Bible Teacher
Middle School Computer Teacher
Middle School Yearbook Advisor
dholden@rejoiceschool.com

Lyn Phares, High School Computer Teacher
Middle School Bible Teacher
lphares@rejoiceschool.com

Angela Wilkes, High School Psychology Teacher
High School Student Council Advisor
awilkes@rejoiceschool.com

Debbie Willey, Middle / High School Art Teacher
dwilley@rejoiceschool.com